Resident Conference Schedule 2020-2021

Note: Please submit written assignments via email by 9:30pm Tuesday evening prior to the corresponding conference unless otherwise directed

Other Important Dates:
Fellowship Match Dates Aug-Nov Link
ACEP Oct
In-Training Exam – Feb
CORD Mar
PEM Mar
AAEM Apr
Essentials of EM May
SAEM May
Resident Retreat May TBA, 2021

Academic Year 2019-2020 Click Here

 

 
 
_________________________________
September 23rd – Toxicology
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Plasencia, Skea, Pierre) 
9am – 10am M&M (Obaseki)
10am – 10:30am US Presentation (Naidoo)/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Special Topic (Vu)
11am – 1pm  Opioids and Toxic Alcohols/ Psilocybin Mushroom (Vu)
Optional Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
Rescheduled – Foundations Cases 319, 249
_________________________________
September 30th – Toxicology
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Asare, Budri, Obaseki)
9am – 10am M&M (Yousuf)
10am – 10:30am US Presentation (Obaseki)/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic (Vu)
11am – 12noon Anticonvulsants and Lithium / Acetaminophen and Aspirin (Vu)
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 42, 245 (Vu, )
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Transfusion in Septic Shock – In conference or October 6th evening off-site (Stahl, Naidoo, Muhoozi)
October 7th – Procedure Day
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Buchel, Otoo, Naydich)
 
_________________________________
October 14th – ACEP Career Day
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Ahmed, Rauscher, Minhas)
More details to come

Schedule

  • 8:00 am Welcome
    Angelo Mascia, DO, St. Barnabas Hospital; Chair, New York ACEP Emergency Medicine Resident Committee
  • 8:05 am Personal Finances for Emergency Medicine Residents
    Mark A Curato, MD FACEP, NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital; Assistant Professor Emergency Medicine, Weill Cornell Medical College, Cornell University
  • 8:35 am Wellness
    Nadia Baranchuk, MD, Southside Hospital, Assistant Professor of Emergency Medicine, Donald and Barbara Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell
  • 9:05 am A Philosophical Approach to Negotiating Your Contract
    Edward D Amores, MD MBA FACEP, Assistant Clinical Professor of Emergency Medicine, Weill Cornell Medical College
  • 9:35 am Break
  • 9:50 am Interview Dos and Don’ts
    Miriam Kulkarni, MD FACEP, Residency Program Director, St. John’s Riverside Hospital
  • 10:20 am Board Buzz Words
    Michael B Heller, MD FACEP, Professor, Emergency Medicine, Mount Sinai Beth Israel
  • 11:00 am Job Fair
  • 12:30 pm Program Concludes
 
_________________________________
October 21st – Toxicology
         
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation ()/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour (Jones)
11am – 12noon Cocaine, Amphetamines, and other Stimulants / Anticholinergics and Organophoshates (Jones)
12noon – 1pm Job Hunting and Life After Residency (Cecil)
Written Assignment: Rosh Review Questions (Please See Your Account)
 
 
_________________________________
 
October 28th – Trauma
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Trauma in Adults / Head Injury ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 73, 90 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Central Line Location Complications– In conference or November 3rd evening off-site (Naydich, Buchel, Siegel)
November 4th – Trauma
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Trauma in the Elderly and Pregnancy / Spinal Cord Injury ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 25, 225 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
November 11th – Trauma
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Penetrating and Blunt Neck Trauma (Baron
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 79, 96 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
 
_________________________________
November 18th – Trauma
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Abdominal Trauma / GU Trauma ( ) 
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 38, 49 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Lytics for Submassive PE– In conference or November 24th evening (Budri, Asare, Ahmed)
November 25th – Trauma
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Thoracic Trauma Cardiac and Pulmonary / Penetrating Extremity ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 224, 226 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
December 2nd – Ophthalmology, OMFS, ENT
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Ocular Emergencies / Ear and Nose Emergencies ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 48, 246 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
 
December 9th – Ophthamology, OMFS, ENT
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Oral and Dental Emergencies / Infectious Disorders of Neck and Upper Airways ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 11, 16 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Steroids for Septic Shock– In conference or December 15th evening off-site (Rutz, Pourshariati)
December 16th – Renal, GU
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic ( )
11am – 12noon Acid Base Disturbances / Blood Gas Interpretation ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 234, 309 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
_________________________________
 
December 23rd – Renal, GU
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Acute Renal Failure and Hemodialysis / Urinary Tract Infections ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 20, 68 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
 
December 30th – Renal, GU
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Male Genitourinary Disorders / Hematuria ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 235,  243 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
 
_________________________________
January 6th – OBGYN
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Vaginal Bleeding and Pelvic Pain in Non-Pregnant Females / Breast Disorders and Infectious Disease in GYN ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 40, 92 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
 
 
 
_________________________________
January 13th – OBGYN
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Vaginal Bleeding and Pelvic Pain in Pregnant Females / Comorbid Diseases in Pregnancy ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 44, 312 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
 
_________________________________
January 20th – OBGYN
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Journal Club or Peds Half-Hour
11am – 12noon Emergencies During Third Trimester and Postpartum / Emergency Delivery ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 211, 236 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: High Sensitivity Troponin for MI– In conference or January 26th evening off-site (Majumdar, Rin)
January 27th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
February 3rd –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
February 10th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
February 17th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
February 24th –
Anticipated In-Training Exam Date
 
_________________________________
March 3rd –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Andexanet for Xa Anti-coagulation Reversal– In conference or March 9th evening off-site (Carter, Plasencia)
March 10th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
March 17th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
March 24th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
March 30th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Low Dose TPA for CVA – In conference or April 6th evening off-site (Ibbad, Pierre, Otoo)
April 7th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
April 14th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
April 21st –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
April 28th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Dopamine vs Norepinephrine – In conference or May 4th evening off-site (Minhas, Skea, Naidoo)
May 5th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
May 12th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
May 19th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
May 26th –
Anticipated Retreat Date
 
_________________________________
June 2nd –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Vitamin C Thiamine for Sepsis – In conference or June 8th evening off-site (Obaseki, Kamat)
June 9th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
June 16th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
June 23rd –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
_________________________________
June 30th –
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
 
 

Previous Conferences

_________________________________
July 1st – Gastro-intestinal

9am – 10am M&M (Rauscher)
10am – 10:30am US Presentation (Rutz)/ then Break
10:30am – 11:30am GI Appendicitis Diverticulitis Obstruction Mesenteric Ischemia (Vu)
11:30am – 12noon PD Administrative Updates (Alexander)
12noon – 1pm –> Foundations Cases 83, 109 (Vu, Alexander)
 
 
_________________________________
Journal Club: Racial Disparities in the Clinical Practice of EM – In conference or July 7th off-site (Majumdar, Skea)
July 8th – Gastro-intestinal
9am – 10am M&M: Cases from the Community (Vu)
10am – 10:30am Journal Club (Majumdar & Skea)
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Special Topic (Vu)
11am – 12noon Upper GI Bleed, Lower GI Bleed, Hepatic Disorders (Vu)
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 27, 75 (Vu, )
 
 
_________________________________
 
July 15th – Gastro-intestinal
9am – 10am Anorectal Disorders (Dr. Jacob Eisdorfer – Guest Lecturer)
10am – 1pm M&M (Skea)
11am – 12noon  Foundations 7, 39 ( ,  )
12noon – 1pm Peds Guest Lecturer – Muli-system Inflammatory Syndrome (Saleh)
Written Assignment:
 
 
_________________________________
 
July 22nd – GI / Endocrine & Metabolic Disorders
9am – 10am Covid-19 Management Overview (Dr. Udevbulu)
10am – 11am SART Refresher (Dr. K. Johnson)
11am – 1pm Beach Day
 
Written Assignment: Rosh Questions (Please see your accounts)
 
–> Rescheduled – M&M (Rin) to Sept 2nd
–> AKA, DKA, HHS
–> Foundations 81, 239
 
_________________________________
July 29th – Gastro-intestinal
          8am – 9am SIM Lab  (Obaseki, Otoo, Ahmed)
9am – 10am M&M (Minhas )
10am – 1pm SART Oral Board Cases – Foundations 12, 37, 83, 109
 
Rescheduled –> SART Forms Talk – Aug 19th?
–> Bariatric Surgery Complications – Aug 5th
 
_________________________________
 
August 5th – Endocrine & Metabolic Disorders
          8am – 9am SIM Lab (Pierre, Rauscher, Buchel)
9am – 10am M&M (Carter)
10am – 12noon Thyroid Emergencies and Adrenal Insufficiency (Dr. Paras)
12noon – 1pm Bariatric Surgery Emergencies (Dr. Hufford)
 
Rescheduled –> Bariatric Surgery Complications – ?
 
 
_________________________________
August 12th – Endocrine & Metabolic Disorders
9am – 10am M&M (Stahl)
10am – 11am Congenital Heart Disease and Pediatric Trauma (Dr. Frosso Adamakos – Guest Lecturer)
11am – 12noon Journal Club (Pierre, Otoo)
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 237, 239 ( )
Readings: [Tintinalli- Fluids and Electrolytes]
Written Assignment: Journal Club Quiz Assessment
 
–> Reschedule – Fluids and Electrolytes: Hyperkalemia, Hypokalemia, Hypernatremia, Hyponatremia
 
 
 
_________________________________
August 19th – Endocrine & Metabolic Disorders / Resuscitation
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Obaseki, Otoo, Rickman)
9am – 10am M&M (Naydich)
10am – 10:30am US Presentation (Pierre)/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour (Alexander)
11am – 12noon Fluid and Blood Resuscitation / Electrolyte Disorders – Potassium, Sodium (Alexander)
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases 313, 314 ( )
 
–> Rescheduled Mechanical Ventilation, Difficult Airway
_________________________________
August 26th – Resuscitation
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Minhas, Rauscher, Siegel)
9am – 9:30am US Presentation (Rauscher)
9:30am – 11am Acid – Base Disorders (Alexander)
11am – 12noon HIV and Hep C Screening (FOCUS Project) (Alexis Fields)
12noon – 1pm Neurogenic, Cardiogenic, and Septic Shock ( ) or Foundations Cases 84, 250 ( )
Optional Readings: [Tintinalli – Allergy and Anaphylaxis]
Written Assignment: EM Coach assignment – please see your account
 
 
 
_________________________________
September 2nd – Toxicology
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Majumdar, Naidoo, Kamat)
9am – 10am Physiology of Critically Ill Pregnant Patients (Dr. Abdul-Moniem – Guest Lecturer)  
10am – 11am M&M (Rin
11am – 12noon Psychiatric Emergencies (Jones)
12noon – 1pm Journal Club: Balanced Solution vs Saline for Non-critically Ill Emergency Patients 
(Rauscher, Bermek, Rickman)
 
–> Rescheduled – Antidepressants and Serotonin Syndrome / Antipsychotics and NMS
 
_________________________________
September 9th – Toxicology
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Carter, Skea, Asare)
9am – 10am M&M (Bermek)
10am –  11am SART Documentation (Johnson)
11am – 12noon Beta-blockers and Calcium Channel Blockers / Digitalis (Judkins)
12noon – 12:30pm US Presentation (Majumdar)/ then Break
12:30 – 1pm Narcan In-service (Alexander)
Optional Readings: [Tintinalli Chapter 201 – Pesticides]
Written Assignment: Rosh Review Questions (Please See Your Account)
 
_________________________________
September 16th – Miscellaneous
          8am – 9am Simulation Lab (Yousuf, Bermek, Mahoozi)
9am – 10am M&M (Pierre)
10am – 12noon Medical Documentation (Ms. Lawson, more)
12noon – 1pm Medical Legal Presentation (Professor Kahn)
Readings:  
Written Assignment: Rosh Review Questions (Please See Your Account)
 
Reschedule – Opioids and Toxic Alcohols / Irons, Metals, and Metalloids
 
_________________________________
 
 
Template
9am – 10am M&M ( )
10am – 10:30am US Presentation or EKG/Image of the Week or Wellness ( )/ then Break
10:30am – 11am Peds Half Hour or Journal Club ( )
11am – 12noon Lecture 1 / Lecture 2 ( )
12noon – 1pm Foundations Cases or Lecture 3 / 4 ( )
Readings:
Written Assignment:
 
Future Journal Clubs (first)
Obaseki
Pierre
Majumdar
Otoo
Skea
Naidoo
Future US Presentations 2019-20 overdue:
Rutz
Obaseki
Otoo
Rauscher
Pierre
Majumdar
Bermek
Naidoo
2020-21:
Rauscher 8/24-9/20
Skea 9/21-10/18
Rin, Buchel(v1) 10/19-11/15
Budri, Ahmed(v2) 11/16-12/13
Rutz 12/14-1/10
Muhoozi 1/11-2/7
Pourshariati, Bermek 2/8-3/7
Kamat 3/8-4/4
Rickman 4/5-5/2
Naidoo, Otoo, Asare 5/3-5/30
Siegel 5/31-6/27
 
List of Rescheduled Topics
– AKA, DKA, HHS
– Foundations 81, 239
– Fluids and Electrolytes (–Aug 19th)
– Mechanical Ventilation, Difficult Airway